Obrázky stránek
[…] Children attaining the age of six within four months after the beginning of any school term or session may enter such schools at the beginning of the school term or session, and kindergarten may be authorized for children between the ages of four and six years."

4. Art. XII, Sec. 8-"It [State Board of Education] shall not create or maintain any administrative department in which salaries or expenses are payable from State funds. The legislature shall prescribe the terms under which funds offered for educational purposes shall be received and disbursed."

C. Taxing Provision

1. Art. X, Sec. 1-"The power of taxation shall be vested in the legislature; shall never be sur

« PředchozíPokračovat »