Obrázky stránek
PDF
ePub

Second Vice-president, (Segundo Designado), Don Federico Boyd.
Third Vice-president, (Tercer Designado), Don Rafael Aizpuri.
Private Secretary to the President, Don Guillermo Ehrman.

CABINET OFFICERS.

Secretary of Government and Justice, Don Aristides Arjona.
Assistant Secretary, Don Jorge Luis Paredes.
Secretary of Foreign Relations, Don Ricardo Arias.
Assistant Secretary, Don Ricardo J. Alfaro.
Secretary of the Treasury, Don Isidoro Hazera.
Assistant Secretary, Don T. Martin Feuillet.
Secretary of Public Instruction, Don M. Lasso de la Vega.
Assistant Secretary, Don Benjamin Quintero A.
Secretary of Public Works, Don Jil Ponce J.
Assistant Secretary, Don Ladislao Sosa.
Official Interpreter, Don Julio Arias.

GOVERNORS OF PROVINCES.

Bocas del Toro, Don Anibal Gutierrez Viana.
Chiriqui, Don Antonio Anguizola.
Coclé, Don Eligio Ocaña.
Colon, Porfirio Melendez,
Los Santos, Don Juan M. Porcell.
Panama, Don Demetrio Brid.
Veraguas, Don Ezequiel Abadia.

NATIONAL TREASURY.

Treasurer, Don Carlos de Icaza.
Cashier, Don José Manuel Alzamora.

SUPREME COURT.
President, Dr. Francisco de Fabrega.
Vice-president, Dr. Fernando Guardia,
Attorney General, Dr. Gerardo Ortega.
Secretary, Don Juan J. Amado.

CIVIL DEPARTMENT,

First Magistrate, Dr. José B. Villareal.
Second Magistrate, Dr. Juan Lombardi.
Third Magistrate, Dr. Fernando Guardin.

Secretary, Don Juan .. Amado.
CRIMINAL DEPARTMENT.

First Magistrate (substitute), Dr. Daniel Ballen.
Second Magistrate, Dr. Saturnino I., Perigault.
Secretary, Don J. D. Arosemena.

COURT OF ACCOUNTS.

Judges, Don Enrique Lewis, Don Enrique Linares, and Don Francisco

Autonio Facio,
Secretary, Don Manuel A. Herrera A.

CIRCUIT COURT.-PANAMA.
SUPERIOR CIRCUIT.

Judgc, Don Aurelio Guardia.
Secretary, Don Carlos L. Lopez.
Aitorney, Don H. Gonzalez Guill.

CRIMINAL CIRCUIT.

Judge, Don Alfonso Fabrega.
Secretary, Don Gregorio Miro.

Attorney, Don M. A. Herrera L.
FIRST CIRCUIT.

Judge, Dr. M. A. Noriega.

Secretary, Don J. D. Guardia. SECOND CIRCUIT.

Judge, Dr. Ismael G. de Paredes.
Secretary, Don Vicente Ucros,

CIRCUIT COURT.-COLON,
FIRST (CIVIL) CIRCUIT.

Judge, Don Manuel S. Joly.

Secretary, Don Azael Gonzalez.
SECOND (CRIMINAL) CIRCUIT.

Judge, Don Alberto Mendoza.
Secretary, Don José Villalobos G.
Circuit Attorney, Don José de la R. Gonzalzz.

NOTARIES AND REGISTRARS. - PANAMA,

Notary No. 1., Don Rafael P. Marquez,
Notary No. 2., Don Alejandro Briceño.
Registrar of Public Documents, Don Octaviano B, Perez.

NOTARIES AND REGISTRARS.--Colon.

Votary, Don Ashby H. Bethancourt.
Registrar of Public Documents, Don José de la C. Grimaldo.

POST OFFICE DEPARTMENT, PANAMA.
Postmaster General of the Republic, Don Samuel Boyd.
Superintendent, Eugenio J. Chevalier.

POST OFFICE DEPARTMENT, COLON.

Postmaster, Don Orondaste L. Martinez,
Superintendent, Don Rolando Arango.

POLICE DEPARTMENT.

Commandant, Don Eduardo Perez.
Second Commandant, Don Mariano Sosa C.

NATIONAL BAND OF THE REPUBLIC,

Musical Director, Don Santos Jorge A.

MUNICIPAL OFFICERS, PANAMA.

Mayor (Alcalde), Don Francisco de la Ossa.
Secretary, Don Pablo Ruiz Z.
President of Municipal Council, Don Nicolas Tejada.
Captain of the Port, Don J. Fernando Arango.
Chief of Fire Department, Don J. Gabriel Duque.
Municipal Treasurer, José A. Paredes,
Provincial Inspector of Public Instruction, Hector Conte B.
Municipal Physician, Dr. Santos J. Aguilera.
Municipal Attorney, Don Horacio Aliengor.

MUNICIPAL OFFICERS, COLON.

Mayor (Alcalde), Don Benigno Andrion.
Secretary, Don Pedro Salabarria M.
President of Municipal Council, Don J. P. Barranco,
Captain of the Port, Don Juan José Diaz.
Chief of Fire Department, Don Luis F. Estenoz,
Municipal Treasurer, Don M. de J. Grimaldo P.
Provincial Inspector of Public Instruction, Don Martin Ambulo.
Municipal Physician, Dr. J. A, Paddyfoot.
Municipal Attorney, Don Arcadio G. Macia.

ISTHMIAN CANAL COMMISSION.

Lieut.-Col. Geo. W. Goethals, U.S.A., Chairman and Chief Engineer,Culebra,
Mag. D. D. Gaillard, U.S. A., Culebra.
Maj. W'm. L. Sibert, U.S. A., Culebra.
Civil Engineer, H. H. Rousseau, U. S. N., Culebra,
Mr. Jo. C. S, Blackburn, Ancon.
Col. W. C. Gorgas, U.S. A., Ancon.
Mr. Jackson Smith, Culebra.
Mr. Joseph Bucklin Bishop, Secretary, Ancon.

DEPARTMENTS.

CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING:

Lieut.-Col. Geo. W. Goethals, U. A.,Chairman and Chief Engineer, Culebra,
Secretary, Wm. Howard May.
Chief Clerk, M. B. DePutron.

Office Engineer, A. B. Nichols,
DEPARTMENT OF EXCAVATION AND DREDGING:

Maj. D. D). Gaillard, U. S. A., C'ulebra.
Secretary, W. T. Haynie.
Division Engineer, Gorgona, Maj. Edgar Jadwin, U. S. A.
Assistant Division Enginger, Gorgona, Capt. Geo. M. Hoffman, C. S. A.
Division Enginecr, Empire, D. W. Bolich.

Chief Clerk, S. J. Kennedy.
Assistant Division Engineer, Empire. Louis K. Rourke.
Division Engineer, Gatun, Wm. Gerig.

Chief Clerk, Mrs. C. L. MacPherson,
Division Engineer, La Boca, W. G. Comber.

Chief Clerk, David V. Stratton.
DEPARTMENT OF LOCK AND PAJI CONSTRUCTION:

Maj. Wm. L. Sibert, U. S. A., Culebra.
Secretary, R. M. Sands.
Division Engineer, Gatun, Naj. Chester Harding, U.S. A.
Assistant Division Engineer, (tatun, Capt. Horton W. Stickle, V". S. A.

Chief Clerk, E. P. Thompson.
Division Engineer, Cristobal, Wm. Gerig.
Assistant Division Engineer, Gatun, Caleb V. Saville.
Division Engineer, Corozal, Sydney B. Williamson.

Chief Clerk, E. A. LeMay
Electrical and Mechanical Engineer, Culebra, Edward Schildhauer.
Designing Engineers, Structural Work Design, Henry Goldmark, David

Molitor,
Designing Engineers, Masonry Design, Culebra, L, D, Cornish, H. F

Tucker.
Division Engineer (Division of Meteorology and River Hydraulics), Ancon,

R. M. Arango.
Chief Clerk, D. W. MacCormack.

DEPARTMENT OF MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING, MOTIVE POWER AND

MACHINERY, AND BUILDING CONSTRUCTION:
Civil Engineer H. H. Rousseau, U.S. N., Culebra.
Secretary, J. C. Parsons.
Division Engineer, (Division of Municipal Engineering), Ancon, J. G.

Holcombe.
Superintendent, Motive Power and Machinery, Culebru, George D. Brooke.

Chief Clerk, F. W. Doty.
Mechanical Engineer, Earl J, Banta.

[graphic][merged small][merged small]

Electrical Engineer, A. L Robinson.
Master Builder (Division of Building Construction), Culebra, W. M.

Beldiny.
Architect, Culebra, P. O. Wright. jr.

Chief ('lerk, J, H, Barbour.
DIVISION OF MATERIAL AND SUPPLIES:

Chief, W. G. Tubby, (ristobal.

Chief Clerk, Max Dyer, Cristobal.
Chief Clerk, W. ('. Haskins, Anco!).

Stationer and Printer, Wm. Krugel, Ancon
DIVISION OF MAP-NIAKING AND LITHOGRAPHI:

Chief, Charles F. Bertoncini, Ancon.
CIVIL ADMINISTRATION:

Head of the Department, Hon. Jo. C. S. Blackburn, Ancon.
Executive Secretary, H. D. Reed, Ancon.
Ohief Clerk, J. K. Baxter, Ancon.
Division of Posts, ('ustoms and Revenues, Tom M. Cooke, Ancon.

« PředchozíPokračovat »