Obrázky stránek
PDF
ePub

TABLE V.—Competition of the Tri-Department Pistol Team of 1904, Departments of Luzon, Mindanao, and the Visayas, Held at Camp Stotsenburg, Pampanga, P. I., June 9-10, 1904.

(Number of competitors, 63.)

Slow fire.

Timed fire.

Rapid fire.

Competitors.

Modals.

Order of merit.

[blocks in formation]

43 13 47 45 43

42 43 40 41 40 42 42 43 39 41

87 6
90 1
84 21
84 19
83 23
89 2
87 6
86 7
83 24

20
17

50 48 49 19 49 46 47 48 47 43 48 45

181 181 177 174 176 176 180 181 171 171 171 171

50 50 50 60 60 60 60 50

41 16 17 41

47 97 47 97 50 100 50 100 47 97 47 97 41 91 38 88 60 97 47 07 17 97 47 97

278 278 277 274 273 273 271 269 268 268 208 268

Gold,
Silver.
Silver.
Silver.
Silver.
Bronze.
Bronze.
Bronze.
Brouze,
Bronze.
Bronze.
Bronze.

93 95 88

45
47

1
2
3
4
5
6

Morton C. Mumma, 1st lieutenant, 2d Cavalry-
John D. Randall, 1st sergeant, Troop G, 14th Cavalry
Charles R. Mayo, 21 lieutenant, 12th Cavalry
August Jansen, quartermaster sergeant, Troop E, 14th ('avalry.
George Steunenberg, lot lieutenant, 13th Cavalry.
Valentine Ilauger, saddler, Troop A, 2 Cavalry-
Basil ('onless, drum major, Band, 2d Cavalry.
Otto 8. Hahn, private, Troop E, 21 Cavalry
Frank C. Olsen, quartermaster sergeant, Troop II, 24 ('avalry.
Clarence K, La Motte, låt lieutenant, 14th Infantry
Patrick McNally, 1st sergeant, Troop F, 2d Cavalry
William J. Allen, sergeant major, 13th Cavalry

8
9
10
11
12

43
43

1 17 18 19 21

39 41

87 86

00 60 60

42

43

TABLE VI.-Comparison of the Infantry Competitions for 1904.

Luzon..

47

3, 857 2, 258

2, 430

8,545

3

321.4

188.1

202.5

337

216

262

293

165

152

802

Mindanao

43

3, 831 2, 426

2,983

1

319.2

202.1

248.5

338

235

332

291

178

219

893

9, 240 8,590

Visayas

42

3, 853 2, 475

2, 262

2

321.0

206.2

188,5

343

255

235

302

177

139

821

Total...

132

11,541 7, 159

7,675

26, 375

961.6

596.4

639,5 1,018

706

829

886

520

510 2,516

Team totals (teams of 12).

Average for individ

uals of teams.

Highest score in tes

n. Lowest score in team.

Departments.

Number of competi

tors.

Skirmish fire.

Rapid fire.

Slow fire.

Order of merit of

teams.

Aggregate.

Highest aggregate in

team, gold medal score.

Slow fire.

Skirmish fire.

Rapid fire.

Slow fire.

Skirmish fire.

Rapid fire.

Slow fire.

Skirmish fire.

Rapid fire.

Average

3,847 2,386.3 %, 558.3 8,791.6

320.5

198.8

213, 1

339.3 235.3

276.3

295.3

173.3

170

838, 6

TABLE V.-Competition of the Tri-Department Pistol Team of 1904, Departments of Luzon, Mindanao, and the Visayas, Held at Camp Stotsenburg, Pampanga, P. I., June 9-10, 1904.

(Number of competitors, 63.)

[blocks in formation]

Competitors.

Morton C. Mumma, 1st lieutenant, 2d Cavalry.
John D. Randall, 1st sergeant, Troop G, 14th Cavalry
Charles R. Mayo, 2d lieutenant, 12th Cavalry.
August Jansen, quartermaster sergeant, Troop E, 14th Cavalry.
George Steunenberg, 1st lieutenant, 13th Cavalry-
Valentine Hauger, saddler, Troop A, 24 Cavalry-
Basil Conless, drum major, Band, 2d Cavalry-
Otto S. Hahn, private, Troop E, 2d Cavalry
Frank C. Olsen, quartermaster sergeant, Troop H, 2d Cavalry.
Clarence K. La Motte, 1st lieutenant, 14th Infantry
Patrick McNally, 1st sergeant, Troop F, 2d Cavalry
William J. Allen, sergeant major, 13th Cavalry

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Departments.

TABLE VI.-Comparison of the Infantry Competitions for 1904.

Average for individuals of teams.

Number of competi

tors.

Team totals (teams of 12).

Slow fire.

Rapid fire.

Skirmish fire.

Aggregate.

Order of merit of

teams.

Slow fire.

Rapid fire.

Skirmish fire.

Highest score in team. Lowest score in team.

Slow fire.

Rapid fire.

Skirmish fire.

Slow fire.

Rapid fire.

Skirmish fire.

Highest aggregate in

team, gold medal

score.

[blocks in formation]

139 821

510 2,516

170 838.6

« PředchozíPokračovat »