Obrázky stránek
PDF
ePub
[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]
[blocks in formation]

Vice-Presidents.

WILLIAM H. JUDSON, M.D., Danielson.
WILLIAM H. DONALDSON, M.D., Fairfield.

Secretary.

CHARLES W. COMFORT, JR., M.D., New Haven.

Treasurer.

PHINEAS H. INGALLS, M.D., Hartford.

AL

[ocr errors]

COMMITTEES.

STANDING COMMITTEES.

COMMITTEE ON SCIENTIFIC WORK.
Frank H. Barnes.

E. A. Wells, Chairman.

1920-1921.

The Secretary.

COMMITTEE ON MEDICAL EXAMINATIONS AND MEDICAL EDUCATION.
John C. Rowley, 1916, Secretary.
Seldom B. Overlock, 1917.

Charles A. Tuttle, 1920.

E. K. Root, Chairman.
C. C. Gildersleeve.

W. H. Donaldson.

R. S. Goodwin.

COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC POLICY AND LEGISLATION.

C. J. Foote.
C. E. Simonds.
James Murphy.
T. F. O'Loughlin.
The Secretary.

The President.

C. J. Bartlett, Chairman.

Robert L. Rowley, 1918.
Fritz C. Hyde, 1919.

COMMITTEE ON HONORARY MEMBERS AND Degrees.
E. T. Bradstreet.

C. B. Graves.

SPECIAL COMMITTEES.

COMMITTEE ON A SANATORIUM FOR THE NERVOUS POOR.

George Blumer.

F. K. Hallock, Chairman.
John L. Buel.

F. T. Simpson.

Charles D. Alton.

COMMITTEE ON HEALTH PROBLEMS IN EDUCATION.

H. W. Brayton.

D. Sullivan.

E. W. Goodenough, Chairman.
C. J. Foote.

L. A. Wilkes.

COMMITTEE ON NATIONAL LEGISLATION.

D. Chester Brown.

COMMITTEE ON MEDICAL Defense.
F. H. Barnes.

W. H. Donaldson, Chairman.

COMMITTEE ON HOSPITALS.

Philip W. Bill, 1921, Chairman.
W. R. Steiner, 1921.

H. F. Brownlee, 1922.

A. G. Nadler.

COMMITTEE ON THE HISTORY OF THE MEDICAL PROFESSION OF
CONNECTICUT IN THE WORLld War.

Frank H. Wheeler, Chairman.

D. Chester Brown.

C. J. Foote, Chairman.

W. H. Donaldson.

C. C. Gildersleeve.

E. K. Root.

D. R. Lyman.

The Secretary.

COMMITTEE ON HEALTH INSURANCE.

J. E. Lane, Chairman.

Walter R. Steiner.

Wilder Tileston, 1922.
D. Sullivan, 1923.
S. B. Overlock, 1923.

A. E. Austin.

COMMITTEE ON REQUIREMENTS FOR THE PRACTICE OF MEDICINE.
D. Chester Brown, Chairman.
George Blumer.
J. C. Rowley.

F. H. Barnes.

G. M. Smith.

Walter R. Steiner.

C. B. Graves.

COMMITTEE ON PUBLICATION.

George Blumer.
Walter R. Steiner.

F. H. Wheeler.
Paul Waterman.
F. K. Hallock.
Elias Pratt.

H. L. F. Locke.

The Secretary.

COMMITTEE ON PERMANENT FUNDS.

DELEGATES.

John E. Lane, 1920-1921.

Walter R. Steiner, 1921-1922.

The Editor of the Proceedings.

The Treasurer.

AUDITORS.

Thomas F. Rockwell.

Thomas F. Rockwell.

DELEGATES TO THE AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION.

Alternate, Charles J. Bartlett.
Alternate, F. K. Hallock.

« PředchozíPokračovat »