Obrázky stránek
PDF
ePub

MEXICO-continued.

Hoeck, F. P., la, San Francisco, 12 (4a A.O. 93)
Lions, H. & V., Tacuba, A.O. 342 y 2a Monterilla 5 (5a C.S. 823)
Ludert, F. A., Coliseo Viejo, 23 (6a A.O. 157)
Martin, Luis, Coliseo Viejo, 21 (6a A.O. 151)
Mazu y Cia., Portal Agustinos (6a A.O. 352)
Murguia, M., Aguila de Oro, 2
Quintero y Cia, Vergara, la C.S. Esquino el Cinco de Mayo
Ruhland, Emil, Avenida Cinco de Mayo, 4
Sainz, Ricardo, Plateros, la (4a A.O. 364)
Urias, Jesus, Cinco de Mayo, 4

Van Mourieck, C., la Estaciones, 5a A.P.P.
MONTEREY.—Erichsen, Ricards, Commercio, 23

Martinez, Francisco A., Calle de Zuazua, 6

Westrup, Rev. Thomas
OAXACA.-San-Germán, Lorenzo
PUEBLA.-Baur, Carlos, Calle de Guevara, 6

Villegas, J. M., Ochavo
SALTILLO.-Fornés, Pascual
TABASCO.-Graham, José Maria, San Juan Bautista
VERA CRUZ. — Jiménez, Rafael Rodriguez, Zamora, 11

NICARAGUA.
GRANADA.—Rivas, Anselmo H.
LEON.—Chesnay, Emilio

Mayorga, Fulgencio
MANAGÚA. Barcenas, Joaquin
Mejia, J.

SALVADOR.
SAN SALVADOR. --Goubaud, E., y Cia. ; also at Guatemala Nueva

Mixco, F., Cia.
SANTA ANA.-Aldana, Alberto Martinez

[merged small][ocr errors]

ARGENTINA.
BUENOS AYRES. — Agencia Italiana, Corrientes, 634

Alon, C., Rivadavia, 355
Ameghino, Rivadavia, 2339
Angel, Estrada, y Cia., Calle Bolivar
Donnell, J. R. Garcia, Cassilla de Correo, 816
English Book Store, The, Florida, 233

Old and New Books
Estrada, Angel, y Cia., Calle Bolivar, 466
Galli, Hermanos, “ Libreria Inglesia,” San Martin, 102
Grant & Sylvester, “ Libreria Anglo-Argentina,” Cangello, 542
Holder, A. E., Cayo, 480
Hutton y Cia., Bolivar, 385
Jacobsen, L., y Cia., Lavalle, 600
Joly, C. M., y Cia., Victoria, 727
Kern, J. A., Santa Fe, 2292
Mulhall, M. G. & E. T., Maypu, 176

Publishers of Hand-Book of River Plate

CORDOVA. —Del Comercio Inglesa

Perry, Thomas
ROSARIO.-Olive, hijo, Rosendo

Pujadores, Salvador
Tabasca & Aloy

Vigil, Mendoza
SAN LOUIS.—Costa, Alejo, y Cia.

BOLIVIA.
COCHABAMBA.—Blanco Hijo, Benjamin

Pacieri, Aurelio
La Paz.-Farfan, José Maria, Ayacucho, 14

Forgues, Francisco, Ingavi 12 and 14

Lac Kirmouce, Mauricio Potosi.—Chacon, J.

Pacheco, Marcelino

Vera, Salvador
PUNATA.—Valverde, Calle Gabriel
SANTA CRUZ (DE LA SIERRA]. —Sandoval, Neptali, Carabobo, 203
SANTIAGO (DE COTAGAITA). -Calderon, Benjamin Cortes

Cortes, Casimiro F., La Paz, 4
SUCRE.—Constantin, Miguel
TARIJA.—Nieva, Aurelio
TRINIDAD.-Suarez, Romulo

Velasco, Lucio P.
VALLEGRANDE.—Rocha, Federico

Suarez, Leonor
Terrazas, Mannel Maria

BRAZIL.
BAHIA.-Bernardes, José Evaristo, Rua Conselheiro Dantas, 28. (Wholesale)

Da Silva, Eduardo Pereira, Rua Conselheiro Dantas, 32

Kock, Fernando, Rua Conselheiro Dantas, 44
CAMPINAS.—Castro, Mendes & Irmao

Goncalves, Pedro José
CEARA FORTALEZA.- Da Silva, Gualter R.

Oliveira & Co.
MACEO.-Da Cunha, João Firmo C. P.

Da Costa Francisco, Tavares

Guimaraes, Adolpho
MANAOS.—Pereira, Ernesto B., & Co.
MARANHAO.-Almeida, Jr., & Co.
PARA [BELEM].—Bittencourt, R. L., & Co., Rua do Imperatriz, 11

Pereira, Gomez, & Co., Rua do Cons. João de Alfredo, 40
Pereira & Faria, Rua da Industria
Pinheiro, Braga, & Co., Rua do Cons. João Alfredo, 6

Tavares, Cardoso, & Co., Rua do Cons. João Alfredo, 22
PELOTAS. —Hermain, Augusto Gottwald, & Co.

Pinto, Carlos, & Co.
PERNAMBUCO.-Alves de Albuquerque, João Joaquin, Rua do Imperador, 52

Ayres, Manuel Cardoso, Rua do Marquez de Olinda, 38
De Medeiros, João Walfrido (Livraria-Francesza) Rua de Marco, 9
Goncalves, Manoel José, Rua do Barao da Victoria, 7
Laporte, G., & Co., Rua do Imperador, 46
Noguera de Souza, José (Livraria Economica), Rua de Marco, 2

PORTO ALLEGRE.—Gundlach & Co.

Pinto, Carlos, & Co.'s Successors
RIO DE JANEIRO. -Alves & Co., Rua Ouvidor, 134. New and Second-hand

Borgas, J. A., Rua Ourives, 139
Briquiet, F. & Co., Rua Nova de Ouvidor, 16 & 18
British & Foreign Bible Society, Rua Goncalves Diaz, 31
British Subscription Library
Cunha, Joaquin da, Rua S. José, 116 & 121a. New and Second-hand
Da Cunha, J. L., Rua da Quitanda, 24
De Azevedo, José Gomez, Rua Uruguayana, 33
Empreza Literaria Flumineuse, Rua 7 de Setembro, 81
Fauchon & Co., Rua Ouvidor, 125
Fonseca, Machado & Irmas, Rua Quitanda, 117
Garnier, P., Rua Ouvidor, 71
Hildebrand, C., & Co., Rua 15 de Novembro, 40
Laemmert & Co., Rua do Ouvidor, 66

Publisher of Rio de Janeiro Directory
Lavignasse, A. Felho, & Co., Rua Ourives, 7
Livraria Evangelica, Rua Club Gymnastico, 15
Livraria Universal, Rua Ouvidor, 66
Macedo, Luiz, Rua Quitanda, 64
Magalhaes, Domingos, Rua Lavrador, 126
Martins, Americo, & Co., Rua Assemblea, 81
Mascarenhas, A., & Co., Rua Quitanda, 38
Mattos, Augusto, Rua Marquez de Olinda, 37
Santos, Jacintho Ribeiro dos, Rua S. José, 76
Savin, J. A., Rua Quitanda, 3 & 5
Silva, Carlos Gaspar De, Rua Quitanda, 111 & 113
Silva, Jacintho, Rua S. José, 93
Silva, Lobo A. A. da, Rua 7 de Setembro, 81
Souza, J. Lopes de, Rua S. José, 121

Wolling, J. W., Rua Assemblea, 81
RIO GRANDE DO SUL. — Barros e Silva, Daniel, Rua Pedro II.

Menezes, F. T. de, Junr.

Strauch & Guimares, Rua Pedro II.
SANTOS. — Weinmann y Cia., Rua 15 Novembro 49
Sao Paulo.-Alves e Cia., Rua Quitanda, 9

Costa e Santos, Rua S. João, 100
Endrizzi e Cia., J. B., Rua Boa Vista, 74
Laemmert & Co., Commercio, 25
Melillo e Cia., Rua S. Bento, 65
Thollier e Cia., Rua 15 Novembro, 40
Victoria Store, Rua S. Bento, 8B

BRITISH GUIANA.
GEORGETOWN.–Baldwin, John Y.

Central Stationery Establishment
McDonald, William
Thomson, James

CHILI.
CONCEPCION.–Libreria Central (José M. Serrato)
COPIAPO.—Baez, Juan B., Altacama, 208
IQUIQUE.—Gamón, Miguel, y Cia

Petersen, Lorenzo
Valdez y Cia.

LAJA.-Fuentes, Adolfo

Subiabo, Gregorio
LA SERENA. -Saenz Pena, Miguel

Urrutia, Ismael
NACIMIENTO.—La Oficina de Correos
SANTIAGO.--Baldrich, Carlos, Huerfanos, 21

Barros, Mendez Luis, Ahumada, 34
Belfort, Miguel, Bandera, 52A
Cuspinera, T., y Cia., Ahumada, 64
Hardy, J. W., y Cia., Portal Fernandez Concha, 5
Horeau, Emilio, Estado, 34B
Hume y Cia., Ahumada, 22D
Ivens, José, Estado, 290
Lagos, Cosme, Bandera, 30A
Lathrop, Carlos, 2°, San Diego
Lathrop, Federico, Ahumada, 26D
Mazeira, Luis A., Bandera, 61A
Medina, Federico, Alameda, 118A
Medina, Gerardo, Alameda, 246D
Miranda, Guillermo, E., Bandera, 63
Miranda, Roberto, Bandera, 61B
Molina, Erasmo, Estado, 360
Rufín, Rafael, Bandera, 26D
Salinas, Rodolfo, Huerfanos, 19L
Servat, Mariano, Huerfanos, 211
Teche y Cia., A., Pasaje Matte, 18 y 19
Tornero, Carlos, Ahumada, 27

Undurraga, Urbano, Ahumada, 33H
TALCA.–Trucco & Vaccaro
TOME. - Diaz e Hijo
VALPARAISO.—Hardy, J. W.

Herrera, Oscar, llena pedidos por Mayor
Niemeyer, Carlos F., Esmeralda, 11
Paton, W. G.
Sánchez, Eucarpio, “ Libreria del Porvenir,” Victoria, 140
Sociedad Biblica, Condell, 148

COLOMBIA.
AGRADO.-Lara, Milciades
BARBACOAS.—Gutierrez Sucessores
BARRANQUILLA.—Angulo, Pedro C.

Baena, Hermanos
Lopez, Penha A. Z.
Mayens, C. M.
Molino, Eloy S.
Salas, Isaac M.

Voigt, Aristides
BOGOTA (SANTA FE DE]— Bayon, Santiago, 107a y 111, Calle, 14

Camacho, Roldan, y Tamayo, Libreria Colombiana
Concha, José V., 97 y 99, Calle, 14
Enciso, Evaristo, 49 y 250, Carrera, 6
Ferrier, Enrique, 184, Calle, 10
Gonzalez, B. Časlos, 453, Carrera
Gutierrez, Agustin, 238, Carrera, 3
Guzman, Federico, 266, Carrera, 6

BOGOTA (SANTA FE DE]—continued.

Libreria del Mensajero (Eduardo Boada), 2 de Florian
Pombo, Fidel, Place de Bolivar, 21 y 241, Carrera, 8
Roa, Jorge, 171, Calle; 12 y 164, Carrera, 5
Samper, Matiz J. M., 506 y 508, Carrera; 7 y 257, Carrera, 9
Torres, Amaya F., 151, Calle, 12

Vargas, Dositeo, 149, Calle, 12
BUCARAMANGA. --Arango, Tomas

Cadena, Nepomuceno
Calderon y Lamus
Clausen, C. P.
Libreria International
Martinez, Daniel
Ordonez, Camilo

Pies, Chacon, y Cia.
BUGA.—Jaramillo, F. T.
CARTAGENA.—Aranjo, José Dionisio

Faro, El
Segrera, F.
Vega, Cipriano, Porto carrero

Velez, Joaquin, F., Carritas, 262
CARTAGO.-Torres, Romero J.
GARZON.-Castillo Emiliano
GUAMO.-Castillo y Caycedo
La Cruz.- Vergel, Abdenago
MANIZALES. —Cardona, Floro, Carrera de Bolivar

Gutierrez, Hermano A., Plaza Principal
MEDELLIN.—Alvarez y Cia., Manuel José

Diaz, G. Clodomiro
Escobar y Bernal
Gallo, Benjamin
Molina, Carlos A.

Moreno y Hermanos, Abraham
MOMPOX.-Martinez, Ramon

Meneses, Carlos
NEIVA.-Baquero, Cesar B.
Novita.—Hurtado, Guillermo 0.

Sanchez, M. A.
OCANA.–Jacome

у Hermano
Roca, Ricon M.
PAMPLONA.—Nino, Parra, y Cia.
PANAMA.—Mora, Hermanos, y Cia

Preciado, Y.,
Pasto.—Obando, J. E.
POPAYAN.—Arboledo, Ernesto

Guzman, A.
Malo, Francesco

Rivera, J. C.
SAN JOSÉ DE CUCUTA.-Ferrero y Cia.

Penez Osorio

Scribano, Francisco SINCELEJO. – Perez, José M.

Ruiz, Rafael Francisco SOCORRO.- Nunez, J. Augustin

y Cia.

« PředchozíPokračovat »