Obrázky stránek
PDF
ePub
[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

Committees of the Conference

COMMITTEE OF CONGRESSIONAL DELEGATION

REUBEN O. MOON, CHAIRMAN, PHILADELPHIA
JOHN M. REYNOLDS, BEDFORD

WILLIAM H. GRAHAM, PITTSBURGH

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

FRANKLIN S. EDMONDS, CHM.
CYRUS D. FOSS, JR., SECRETARY
ALFRED G. SCATTERGOOD

TREASURER
JOSHUA L. BAILY
DIMNER BEEBER
CHARLES C. BINNEY
DR. MARTIN G. BRUMBAUGH
GEORGE BURNHAM, JR.
RUSSELL DUANE
JOHN B. GARRETT
REV. OSCAR B. HAWES

MAHLON N. KLINE
WILLIAM M. LONGSTRETH
Rr.REV. ALEX. MACKAY-SMITH
CHARLES RICHARDSON
DR. LEO S. ROWE
CHARLES Z. TRYON
ALBERT E. TURNER
THOMAS RAEBURN WHITE
Dr. TALCOTT WILLIAMS
DR. WILLIAM P. WILSON
ASA S. WING
STANLEY R. YARNALL

PROGRAM COMMITTEE STANLEY R. YARNALL, CHM. MAHLON N. KLINE DR. DON C. BARRETT

DR. WILLIAM DRAPER LEWIS DANIEL BATCHELLOR

CHARLES RICHARDSON DR. MARTIN G. BRUMBAUGH DR. LEO S. ROWE RUSSELL DUANE

MRS. SARA YORKE STEVENSON REV. OSCAR B. HAWES

THOS. RAEBURN WHITE RABBI J. LEONARD LEVY

FINANCE COMMITTEE

ASA S. WING, CHAIRMAN
FINLEY ACKER
JOSHUA L. BAILY
JOHN E. BAIRD
CHARLES C. BINNEY
GEORGE BURNHAM, JR.
PERCY H. CLARK
CLARKSON CLOTHIER
ROBERT S. CONKLIN
HENRY L. DAVIS
A. B. FARQUHAR
JOHN B. GARRETT

THEODORE JUSTICE
WILLIAM M. LONGSTRETH
J. GIBSON MCILVAIN
J. HORACE MCFARLAND
HENRY C. NILES
FRANCIS B. REEVES
CHARLES J. RHOADS
FRANKLIN SMEDLEY
FREDERIC H. STRAWBRIDGE
IRVING B. WANGER
GEORGE WOODWARD

WM. M. LONGSTRETH, Chm. JOSEPH P. MUMFORD
DR. DON C. BARRETT

Rev. WILLIAM H. OXTOBY
Miss EMMA BLAKISTON

Dr. G. M. PHILIPS Miss MARY A. BURNHAM

COLEMAN SELLERS, Jr. HERBERT K. CASKEY

DR. ISAAC SHARPLESS PERCY H. CLARK

JOHN M. SHRIGLEY Dr. S. SOLIS-COHEN

R. BARCLAY SPICER CLARKSON CLOTHIER

JONATHAN M. STEERE FRANCIS R. COPE, JR.

GEN. LOUIS WAGNER HENRY L. DAVIS

DR. WILLIAM P. WILSON SAMUEL S. FELS

ALEXANDER C. WOOD N. B. KELLY

COMMITTEE ON CHURCHES, RELIGIOUS AND ETHICAL SOCIETIES Rev. OSCAR B. HAWES, Chm. Rev. H. RICHARD HARRIS RABBI HENRY BERKOWITZ Rev. W. BEATTY JENNINGS Rev. J. G. BICKERTON

RABBI JOSEPH KRAUSKOPF REV. HARRY M. COOK

Rr.Rev, ALEX. MACKAY-SMITH Rev. JOSEPH W. COCHRAN Rev. RUFUS W. MILLER Rev. EDWIN HEYL DELK

Rev. FLOYD W. TOMKINS JOSEPH ELKINTON

S. BURNS WESTON Rev. GEORGE H. FERRIS

COMMITTEE ON ARRANGEMENTS

1

CHAS. C. BINNEY, CHAIRMAN
DR. DON C. BARRETT
Miss MARY A. BURNHAM
PERCY H. CLARK
FRANCIS R. COPE, JR.
MORRIS L. COOKE
FRANKLIN S. EDMONDS
WILLIAM H. HOLLAR
DR. JESSE H. HOLMES
Miss HILDA JUSTICE
N. B. KELLY

LOUIS C. MADEIRA
GEORGE W. OCHS
PROF. WARD W. PIERSON
COLEMAN SELLERS, JR.
FRANKLIN SMEDLEY
W. GRAHAM TYLER
GEORGE VAUX, JR.
JOSEPH H. WALTON
Mrs. OWEN WISTER
STUART WOOD
CLINTON ROGERS WOODRUFF

COMMITTEE ON RESOLUTIONS

THOS. RAEBURN WHITE, CHAIRMAN CHARLES C. BINNEY

DR. TALCOTT WILLIAMS CHARLES RICHARDSON

STANLEY R. YARNALL

BANQUET COMMITTEE
DIMNER BEEBER, CHAIRMAN WILLIAM T. TILDEN
ALFRED G. SCATTERGOOD CHARLES Z. TRYON

TREASURER

FULLERTON L. WALDO FRANCIS B. REEVES, JR.

CHAIRMAN
Mrs. CORNELIUS STEVENSON

VICE-CHAIRMEN

Miss MARY A. BURNHAM

Miss EMMA BLAKISTON

HONORARY VICE-CHAIRMEN MRS. EDWARD W. BIDDLE

MRS. EDWARD H. OGDEN MRS. WILLIAM T. CARTER

Miss SARA R. PAISTE Mrs. ISAAC H. CLOTHIER

Miss ANNE L. PHILLIPS MRS. EDWARD H. COATES

Miss MARY E. RICHMOND MRS. FRANK MILES DAY

Miss EMILY SARTAIN Miss MIRA L. DOCK

MRS. WILLIAM HENRY SAYEN MRS. HORACE FASSITT

MRS. FREDERICK SCHOFF Miss MARY E. GARRETT

Miss MARY W. SCHOTT MRS. ALEX. MACKAY-SMITH

PRESIDENT M. CAREY THOMAS DR. CLARA MARSHALL

Mrs. CHARLES NEWBOLD THORPE MRS. JOSEPH P. MUMFORD

MRS. OWEN WISTER, JR.

MEMBERS
Miss HILDA JUSTICE

MRS. JANE W. BARTLETT
CORRESPONDING SECRETARY

RECORDING SECRETARY Miss LIDA STOKES ADAMS

MRS. GEORGE K. JOHNSON Miss MARGARET BRENDLINGER

MRS. DEBORAH LOWRY Miss JANE CAMPBELL

Miss ELIZABETH S. LOWRY Miss ARABELLA CARTER

MRS. LOUIS C. MADEIRA Miss MARY COHEN

Mrs. JOSEPH J. MARTIN, JR. MRS. HENRY T. DECHERT

Mrs. NICHOLAS J. MITCHELL Mrs. JOSEPH ELKINTON

Miss LAURA N. PLATT MRS. GEORGE EMLEN

MRS. CHARLES ROBERTS MRS. MARTHA P. FALCONER

Miss MARY RONEY Mrs. SAMUEL S. FELS

MRS. THOMAS SCATTERGOOD MRS. EDWARD BEECHER FINCK

MRS. D. R. SPIER MRS. ROBERT H. FULTON

Miss AGNES L. TIERNEY Mrs. C. D. GEISLER

Miss MAUD THOMPSON Mrs. W. S. GRANT, Jr.

DR. GERTRUDE WALKER MRS. EDWIN C. GRICE

Mrs. S. BURNS WESTON MRS. EDWARD Y. HARTSHORNE

MRS. TALCOTT WILLIAMS Miss LOUISE H. HAESSLER

MRS. GEORGE WOODWARD Miss MARY H. INGHAM MRS. EDWIN C. GRICE

MRS. EDWARD B. FINCK Chairman Committee on Invitations

Chairman Press Committee Miss ELIZABETH S. LOWRY

MRS. SAMUEL S. FELS Chairman Committee on Enter

Chairman Committee on Wotainment and Hospitality

men's Meeting. Miss MARY A. BURNHAM Chairman Committee on Resolutions

« PředchozíPokračovat »