Obrázky stránek
[…] Appellant would be entitled to further compensation upon the expiration of the schedule award on June 8, 1976 if it were established that his job related eye injury resulted in a loss of wage earning capacity. We note that the Office has recognized that possibility in the memorandum it filed on appeal.

The compensation order of the Office of Workers' Compensation Programs, formerly the Office of Federal Employees' Compensation, dated August 2, 1973 is hereby affirmed.

15 U.S.C. 8107(c)(5) provides, "Eye lost, 160 weeks' compensation." 5 U.S.C. 8107(c)(14) provides, "Compensation for loss of binocular vision or for loss of 80 percent or more of the vision of an eye is the same as for loss of the eye."

In the Matter of WILLIAM H. DUFF and DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY, LEXINGTON-BLUE ARMY DEPOT, Lexington, Ky.

Subrogation-Procedure on appeal to or review by Board, jurisdic-
tion of Board

The Board has jurisdiction to review the decision of the Office in a