Obrázky stránek
PDF
ePub

13

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

14

38

46

87

167

23

50

97

204

Bronze.

[ocr errors]

15

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors]

Otho J. Woodward, quartermaster sergeant, 41 | 38 79

Troop C, 10th (avalry.
Joseph F. Seymour, sergeant. Troop K, 8th 38 80

Cavalry.
Guy E. Carleton, 2d lieutenant. Artillery 35

Corps.
Orson T. Bigelow, private, 13th Battery, 37 79

Field Artillery.
Lewis C. Coleman, corporal, 10th Battery, 45 37 82

Field Artillery.
Joseph F. Burgess, corporal, 19th Battery, 39 83

Field Artillery.

16

45

48

41

89

168

50

15

95

263

Bronze.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
[graphic]

TABLE XIV. -COMPETITION OF THE PACIFIC DIVISION PISTOL TEAM, 1904, HELD AT ORD BARRACKS, CALIFORNIA.

(NUMBER OF COMPETITORS, 27.)

SLOW FIRE.

TIMED FIRE.

RAPID FIRE.

46

41

87

48

43

91

178

50

47

97

275

Gold.

48

41

89

1

46

45

91

180

50

44

94

274

Silver.

COMPETITORS - NAMES, ETC.

MEDALS.

Order of merit.

50 yards.

1 James G. Hannah, 1st lieutenant, 10th Infan

try.
2
James E. Logan, private, Troop I, 9th Cav.

alry.
3 Nathan Jones, corporal, Troop L, 9th Cav-

alry.
4 John Golden, sergeant, Troop H. 9th Cavalry
5 Frank M. Savage, captain, 15th Infantry

[blocks in formation]

TABLE XV.--COMPETITION OF THE SOUTHERN DIVISION PISTOL TEAM, 1904, HELD AT FORT RENO, OKLAHOMA

TERRITORY. (NUMBER OF COMPETITORS. 43.)

SLOW FIRE.

TIMED FIRE.

RAPID FIRE.

COMPETITORS -NAMES, ETC.

timed fire, and rapid fire.

MEDALS.

Order of merit.

1

[blocks in formation]

2 3

100

9 3

44

47 46

91 88

5 6

50 47

50 50

273 270

Silver. Silver.

42

173

[ocr errors]

7

46

41

90

1721

7

50

47

97

269

Bronze.

Michael Carey, sergeant, Troop L, 5th Cav. 44 42 86

alry.
Hu B. Myers, 1st lieutenant, 5th Cavalry. 4240 82
Ernest A. Falk, sergeant, Troop C, 8th Cav- 1 44 41 85

alry.
Herbert L. Jackson, quartermaster sergeant, 41 41

Troop H, 3d Cavalry.
Eugene Bohne, 1st sergeant, 15th Battery, 39 80

Field Artillery.
Paul E. Archer, corporal, Troop B, 8th Cav. 40 41 81

alry.
Malvin Weed, chief trumpeter, 5th Cavalry. 37 81
Harry L. Black, Ist sergeant, 22d Battery, 41 39 83

Field Artillery.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
[graphic]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

TABLE XVIII.--COMPARISON OF THE PISTOL COMPETITIONS FOR 1904.

728

16

89

8 18

81

97

685 1188 421

89 81

1750

278 276

TEAM TOTALS.

AVERAGE FOR IN.

DIVIDUALS OF
TEAMS.

HIGHEST SCORE

IN TEAM.

LOWEST SCORE IN

TEAM.

DIVISIONS.

comNumber of

petitors. Number in team.

Slow fire.

Timed fire.

Rapid fire.

Aggregate.

Percentage.

Order of merit.

Slow fire.

Timed fire.

Rapid fire.

Slow fire.

Timed fire.

Rapid fire.

Slow fire.

Timed fire.

Rapid fire.

Highest aggregate

in team.

Atlantic.
Northern
Pacific
Southwestern.

91
27
13

91.7 89. 2 90.2

91

1581 4 15 716

85. 6 82.6 81.2

4819 1351 2161

1 4 2 3

87.8 89 89.5

98.5 97.2 97.6 98. 1

100 93 100

100 100

89

80 80

16 16

8

06

8.17

Army pistol competition ! 41

12

1015

1083

1185

3283

91.1

84.5

90.2

98.7

88

93

100

79

85

94

277

« PředchozíPokračovat »